VISA DETAILS

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR AUSTRALIA :

Passport valid for more than 6 months (including Previous passport if any) 2 recent photographs with white background (35*45 mm size) Business/formal letterhead (Explain your Purpose of Trip) Income tax return of last 3 years with computation sheet Last 6 month Bank statement / Bank passbook copy with balance Certificate and particular bank officer name and phone no.

 

Original:

C.A. Certificate / Self Valuate Certificate (With summary of total immovable and movable assets of Self/family) Copy of other savings documents (Ex. F.D. /P.P.F/ G.P.F. / M.I.S / LIC / NSS / SHARES…….. etc.) Student Proof (If applicant Student) Retirement Proof (If retired person)

 

Business:

Copy of business registration certificate / Copy of Partnership deed / Copy of Memorandum Articles of Association Literature / Brochure of the company Company’s I.T. Return (last 3 Years) , Bank statement (last 6 months) and Visiting Card

 

Employee:

N.O.C. and Leave sanction letter from the employee (Mandatory for Govt. employee) Copy of Provident funds (G.P.F /P.P.F.) statements/book Pay slips / Salary certificate with designation

 

Tourist:

Tour confirmation letter with detail Itinerary

 

Business Visit:

Business Invitation letter from the invitee

 

REQUIREMETNS FROM SPONSOR:

Sponsors passport copy with visa page Statutory declaration / Invitation Letter Copy of bank statement(3 months), Income tax papers and Job letter and Pay Slip (last 3 Months) Covering letter on university letterhead (if sponsor/inviter is student) Medical Report (if the inviter is pregnant)

 

Medical requirements:

Applicant has to undergo the medical procedure in following criteria. If applicant is above 75 years of age /long-stay visitor visa/stay period is more then 3 months If applicant is going to enter the hospital / going for medical treatment/ going to meet some one who is undergoing the medical treatment

 

Note:

Applicants are requested not to give any original documents except our necessary demands. Important! You should not purchase non-refundable tickets or accommodation prior to visa issue. Any such purchases are the sole responsibility of the visa applicant. We recommend instead that you lodge your visitor visa application well ahead of your trip.

 

Fees:

Visa Fees: 9550/- Working Days: 10-15 Days    

 

Note :

The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularized in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum..

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR AUSTRALIA :

Passport valid for more than 6 months (with Previous passport if any) 3 recent photographs (white back ground, w/o spects, 35MM/45MM) Business/formal letterhead (Explain your Purpose of Trip) Income tax return of last 3 years with computation sheet Bank statement / Bank passbook copy of last 6 months with balance Certificate.

 

Original:

C.A. Certificate / Self Valuate Certificate (With summary of total immovable and movable assets of Self/family) Copy of other savings documents (Ex. F.D. / K.V.P./N.S.C./P.P.F/ G.P.F. / M.I.S /LIC / SHARES…….. etc.) Student Proof (If applicant is Student) Retirement Proof (If Retired)

 

Business:

Copy of business registration certificate / Copy of Partnership deed / Copy of Memorandum Articles of Association

• Literature / Brochure of the company
• Companys I.T. Return (last 3 Years) , Bank statement (last 6 months) and Visiting Card

 

Employee:

• N.O.C. and Leave sanction letter from the employee (Mandatory for Govt. employee)
• Copy of Provident funds (G.P.F /P.P.F.) statements/book
• Pay slips / Salary certificate with designation.

 

Tourist:

•Tour confirmation letter with detail Itinerary.

 

Business Visit:

Business Invitation letter from the invitee

 

REQUIREMETNS FROM SPONSOR:

• Sponsors passport copy with visa page
• Statutory declaration / Invitation Letter
• Copy of bank statement, Job letter and Income tax papers
• Covering letter on university letterhead (if sponsor is student) Medical Requirements Medical insurance policy (Applicant aged above 60 yrs) Passenger has to undergo the medical check – up formality if the high commission raises it. (Mainly applicant above 60 yrs of age)

 

Medical requirements:

Applicant has to undergo the medical procedure in following criteria. If applicant is above 75 years of age /long-stay visitor visa/stay period is more then 3 months If applicant is going to enter the hospital / going for medical treatment/ going to meet some one who is undergoing the medical treatment

 

Note:

Applicants are requested not to give any original documents except our necessary demands. Important! You should not purchase non-refundable tickets or accommodation prior to visa issue. Any such purchases are the sole responsibility of the visa applicant. We recommend instead that you lodge your visitor visa application well ahead of your trip.

 

Fees:

Visa Fees: INR 5675/- Single Entry INR 10,826 /- Multiple Entry Working Days: 10-15 Days    

 

Note :

The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR CHINA :

Passport valid for more than 6 months ( old passport if any) 2 recent photographs with white background (35*45 mm size) Covering letter on business letterhead explaining purpose of trip with Round Rubber Stamp of Company with designation Confirm return air ticket From 16th March 09 Applicant holding Indian Passport applying for first time Tourist Visa / Business visa Require to submit Original Bank Certificate with minimum balance of Rs 1.5 lacs. Invitation letter form business associate of China with Red Stamp in Original for China Business Visa Hotel Confirmation with Stamp from Hotel of China

 

Fees:

Visa Fees:5520/- Working Days: 4-5 Days    

 

Note :

The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice

Tourist:

Original passport more than 6 months + Previous passport 2 Colour photograph with white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm, 80% face Size Covering letter (if self employed write on company letterhead) Proof of company registration certificate Leave letter from company( if Employed) Salary slips for last 3 months ( if Employed) Personal Bank statement for last 6 months updated Personal Income Tax Papers for last 3 years Foreign exchange or International credit card copy Overseas Medical Insurance Copy of Air Ticket OR PNR Hotel Confirmation

 

Note:

1) If visiting family in France attestation daccueil (Proof of Accommodation) with invitation letter in original required 2) You may be asked to show your original documents at the time of your interview. Therefore please carry your original documents with you

 

Business:

Original passport more than 6 months + Previous passport 2 Colour photograph with white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm, 80% face Size Original covering letter from the company mentioning name and designation of the applicant and that of the signatory of managerial or executive level giving brief sketch of applicants itinerary, name and address of the company to be visited. Invitation letter from French company Salary slips for last 3 months Personal Bank statement for last 6 months updated Personal Income Tax Papers for last 3 years International credit card copy Overseas Mediclaim Insurance Copy of Air Ticket OR PNR.

 

Note:

1) For applicants working more than 30 days up to 90 days, the host organization has to get a clearance from the DDTEFP ( Direction De’partementale du Travail, de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle).

 

Fees:

Visa Fees: 7252/- Working Days: 3-4 Days

 

Note :

The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.,

Tourist Usa visa procedure:

First we have to pay US Consulate visa fees to HDFC bank and that time applicant passport copy (1st page, Last page and observation page) is required. After that we will get the Receipt from HDFC bank with barcode number which will take 48 hrs to be activated, after that we will fill the online form and then we can take the interview date.

 

After taking the date we have to submit following documents to the VFS Pune before 5 working days of interview date:

CEAC Confirmation (online generated)

 HDFC Bank copy (Blue receipt)

 Passport copy of 1st page and last page

 Passport pages Copies if having any “Observation and Remarks”.

 Interview letter

 One photographs 50mmx50mm white background, Matt finish and 80% face size, (photographs should not be older than 06 months)

 

Tourist Required documents for usa visa:

Original Passport (06 months valid from the date of travel) +Previous Passport

 

HDFC Pink Receipt

 

Appointment Letter

 

CEAC Confirmation

 

3 years Income Tax Papers

 

06 Months Bank Statement

 

Salary Slips for Last 06 Months (If Employed)

 

Leave Sanction Letter from Company (If Employed)

 

Investment Certificates

 

Covering Letter on Business Letterhead (if Business person)

 

Tourist Family visit: Required documents from USA :

Passport Copy (1st page and Last Page)

 

Invitation Letter

 

Affidavit of Support

 

Financial Documents :I e. Bank statement

 

Business Required documents for usa business visa:

Original Passport (06 months valid from the date of travel) +Previous Passport

 

HDFC Pink Receipt

 

Appointment Letter

 

CEAC Confirmation

 

3 years Income Tax Papers

06 Months Bank Statement

 

Salary Slips for Last 06 Months (If Employed)

 

Leave Sanction Letter from Company (If Employed)

 

Investment Certificates

 

Covering Letter on Business Letterhead (if Business person)

   

Fees:

Visa Fees: 9560/-

 

Note:

The above are only suggested documents and it should be noted that a visa is not assured even if you have all these documents.

Documents that show the applicants income and finances, the purpose of the trip, and the arrangements to cover the cost of the trip may help to convince a consular officer of an applicants eligibility.

Tourist:

Original passport more than 6 months + Previous passport 

 

2 Colour photograph with white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm, 80% face Size

 

Covering letter (if self employed write on company letterhead)

 

Proof of company registration certificate

 

Leave letter from company( if Employed)

 

Salary slips for last 3 months ( if Employed) 

Personal Bank statement for last 6 months updated

 

Personal Income Tax Papers for last 3 years

 

Foreign exchange or International credit card copy

 

Overseas Medical Insurance

 

Copy of Air Ticket OR PNR

 

Hotel Confirmation

  Note:

1) If visiting family in France attestation daccueil (Proof of Accommodation) with invitation letter in original required

 

2) You may be asked to show your original documents at the time of your interview. Therefore please carry your original documents with you

 

Business:

Original passport more than 6 months + Previous passport

 

2 Colour photograph with white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm, 80% face Size

 

Original covering letter from the company mentioning name and designation of the applicant and that of the signatory of managerial or executive level giving brief sketch of applicants

 

itinerary, name and address of the company to be visited.

 

Invitation letter from French company

 

Salary slips for last 3 months

 

Personal Bank statement for last 6 months updated

 

Personal Income Tax Papers for last 3 years

 

International credit card copy

 

Overseas Mediclaim Insurance

 

Copy of Air Ticket OR PNR.

 

Note:

1) For applicants working more than 30 days up to 90 days, the host organization has to get a clearance from the DDTEFP ( Direction De’partementale du Travail, de l’Emploi et de la Formation Professionnelle).

   

Fees:

Visa Fees: 7252/- Working Days: 3-4 Days

   

Note :

The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice.

Tourist:

Original passport more than 6 months + Previous passport

 

2 Colour photograph with white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm,80% face Size

 

Covering Letter

 

Bank Statement for last 6 Months

 

Confirmed Return Ticket

 

Business:

Original passport more than 6 months + Previous passport

 

2 Colour photograph with white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm,80% face Size

 

Covering Letter

 

Bank Statement for last 6 Months

 

Confirmed Return Ticket

 

Invitation letter

 

Fees:

Visa Fees: 3000/-

 

Working Days:

4 days

Tourist:

Original passport more than 6 months + Previous passport

 

2 Colour photograph with white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm,80% face Size

 

Covering Letter

 

Bank Statement for last 6 Months

 

Confirmed Return Ticket

   

Business:

Original passport more than 6 months + Previous passport

 

2 Colour photograph with white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm,80% face Size

 

Covering Letter

 

Bank Statement for last 6 Months

 

Confirmed Return Ticket

 

Invitation letter

   

Fees:

Visa Fees: 3000/-

 

Working Days:

4 days

Tourist:

Visa Application form

 

Original passport ( 9 months valid from the date of travel)

 

2 Colour photograph with plain white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm 80 % face size

 

visible

 

Air ticket

for first time traveler last 6 months bank statement required

 

Business:

Visa Application form

Original passport ( 9 months valid from the date of travel)

2 Colour photograph with plain white background, matt finish size 35 mm X 45 mm 80 % face size visible

 

Air ticket

 

Invitation Letter

 

for first time traveler last 6 months bank statement required

 

Fees:

Visa Fees:3525/-

 

Working Days:

4 Working Days

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book. It has survived not only five centuries, but also the leap into electronic typesetting, remaining essentially unchanged. It was popularised in the 1960s with the release of Letraset sheets containing Lorem Ipsum passages, and more recently with desktop publishing software like Aldus PageMaker including versions of Lorem Ipsum..

 

Original:

C.A. Certificate / Self Valuate Certificate (With summary of total immovable and movable assets of Self/family) Copy of other savings documents (Ex. F.D. /P.P.F/ G.P.F. / M.I.S / LIC / NSS / SHARES…….. etc.) Student Proof (If applicant Student) Retirement Proof (If retired person)

 

Business

• Copy of business registration certificate / Partnership deed / Copy of Memorandum Articles of Association

• Companys I.T. Return (last 3 years) and Bank statement (last 6 months) • Literature / Brochure of a company

 

Employee:

• N.O.C. and Leave sanction letter from the employee (Mandatory for Govt. employee)

 

• Copy of Provident funds (G.P.F /P.P.F.) statements/book

 

• Pay slips / Salary certificate with designation

 

Tourist:

•Tour confirmation letter with detail Itinerary

 

REQUIREMETNS FROM SPONSOR

• Full passport copy of sponsor with valid visa copy

 

• Statutory declaration / Invitation Letter

 

• Copy of bank statement, Income tax papers and Job letter

 

• Covering letter on university letterhead (if sponsor is student)

 

Medical requirements

• Applicant has to undergo the medical procedure in following criteria.

 

• If applicant is above 60 years of age /long-stay visitor visa

 

• If applicant is going to enter the hospital / going for medical treatment/ going to meet

 

some one who is undergoing the medical treatment.

 

Fees:

Visa Fees: 8000/-

 

Working Days:

10-15 Working Days

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR SOUTH AFRICA:

• Passport valid for 6 months

 

• 2 recent passport size photographs

 

• Business letterhead (to explaining purpose of travel)

 

• Copy of last 3 years Income Tax papers with computation

 

• Copy of last 6 months bank statements

 

• N.O.C. from the employer (if Govt. employee)

 

• Students bonafide certificate (if student)

 

• Yellow fever certificate are required of the journey starts or entails passing through the yellow fever belt.

 

• Hotel Confirmation

 

• Return Confirm Ticket

 

• Invitation letter from south Africa

 

• Sponsors passport copies

 

• Sponsors ID copy

 

• Resident Permit copy

 

• Employment letter

 

Requirements from business associate :

 

• Invitation letter from the business letterhead must be fax to the embassy directly. (In case of business trip)

Next Tourism

  •   E-203, Town Square, Airport Road, Viman Nagar, Pune – 411014

  •    Phone: +91 020-64004440

  •    Mobile: +91 8793 128 128

  •    Mail: info@nextourism.com





GALLERY

CONTACT US





© 2017 nextourism. All Rights Reserved.